Administrators

We are looking for Club Admin to help out upload team stats, please get in touch if interested

  • Fixtures
  • Saturday, September 30, 2017 | Scarborough Junior Cup
    Cayton Corinthians v Kirkbymoorside Res
    Duncombe Park v Ayton
    Edgehill Thirds v Newlands Park Res
    Filey Town Res v FC Rosette
    Fishburn Park Res v West Pier Res
    Lealholm v Edgehill Res
    Loftus Athletic v Rosedale
    Old Victoria v Ryedale SC
    Seamer Sports Res v Heslerton
    Sinnington v Gillamoor AFC
    Sleights v Aislaby United
    Thornton Dale v Scalby Res
    Whitby Fishs Soc v Kirkdale United
    Wombleton Wanderers v Slingsby
    Saturday, September 30, 2017 | SD Division 1
    Filey Town v Newlands Park
    Goal Sports v Edgehill
    Hummanby United v Seamer Sports
    West Pier v Flamborough
    Saturday, September 30, 2017 | SD Division 2
    Commercial v Falsgrave
    Goldsborough United v Snainton
    Itis Itis Rovers v Sherburn
    Saturday, October 07, 2017 | Saturday Challenge
    Edgehill v Newlands Park
    Kirkbymoorside Res v Harrisons Signs
    Old Victoria v Itis Itis Rovers
    Rosedale v Lingdale Utd
    Seamer Sports v The Raj
    Unicorn v West Pier
    Whitby Fishs Soc v Spennithorne and Harmby
    Wombleton Wanderers v Huntington
    York RI Res v Thornton Dale
  • Results
  • Saturday, September 23, 2017 | District Cup
    Flamborough 3 - 4 Goal Sports
    Seamer Sports 2 - 5 Newlands Park
    Saturday, September 23, 2017 | SD Division 1
    Edgehill 2 - 1 Filey Town
    West Pier 4 - 2 Hummanby United
    Saturday, September 23, 2017 | SD Division 2
    Falsgrave 4 - 2 Ayton
    FC Rosette 3 - 4 Sherburn
    Snainton 8 - 0 Old Victoria
    Saturday, September 23, 2017 | Trophy Trader League Trophy
    Ayton Res 1 - 5 Filey Town Res
    Cayton Corinthians 5 - 1 Goldsborough United
    Edgehill Res 1 - 1 West Pier Res
    Itis Itis Rovers 8 - 0 Commercial
    Scalby 2 - 3 Scalby Res
Division One
Team P W D L Pts
Edgehill 5 5 0 0 15
Seamer Sports 4 3 0 1 9
West Pier 5 3 0 2 9
Filey Town 5 2 1 2 7
Newlands Park 4 1 1 2 4
Goal Sports 4 1 1 2 4
Flamborough 4 1 0 3 3
Hummanby United 5 0 1 4 1
Division Two
Team P W D L Pts
Itis Itis Rovers 4 4 0 0 12
Falsgrave 5 3 1 1 10
Scalby 4 3 0 1 9
Fishburn Park Res 4 2 1 1 7
Snainton 5 2 1 2 7
Sherburn 3 2 0 1 6
Cayton Corinthians 3 2 0 1 6
Ayton 4 1 1 2 4
FC Rosette 4 0 2 2 2
Commercial 3 0 1 2 1
Old Victoria 5 0 1 4 1
Goldsborough United 2 0 0 2 0
Division Three
Team P W D L Pts
Edgehill Res 3 3 0 0 9
West Pier Res 3 3 0 0 9
Edgehill Thirds 3 2 0 1 6
Scalby Res 3 2 0 1 6
Filey Town Res 3 1 0 2 3
Newlands Park Res 3 1 0 2 3
Seamer Sports Res 3 0 0 3 0
Ayton Res 3 0 0 3 0
Latest Forum Post...

Terrington Glory FC (York Premier League) are looking for either home or away friendlies on both Wednesday 30th July & Saturday 9th August. Anyone interested please contact Dave Bradshaw on bradders10@rocketmail.com or 07943544564